1027 Havendale Dr Columbus, OH 43220
Brentwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Havendale Dr, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $406,596, approximately $264 per square foot. 1027 Havendale Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Quezada Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Sandra J
Bought by
Quezada Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Bought by
Sullivan Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Martha L | -- | Attorney | |
| Quezada Martha L | $138,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Sandra J | $118,800 | -- | |
| -- | $91,800 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quezada Martha L | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,520 | $106,510 | $43,750 | $62,760 |
| 2024 | $7,520 | $106,510 | $43,750 | $62,760 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $106,505 | $43,750 | $62,755 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $99,860 | $23,280 | $76,580 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $99,860 | $23,280 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $99,860 | $23,280 | $76,580 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $74,730 | $23,280 | $51,450 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $74,730 | $23,280 | $51,450 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $74,730 | $23,280 | $51,450 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $61,120 | $16,490 | $44,630 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $61,120 | $16,490 | $44,630 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $61,120 | $16,490 | $44,630 |
| 2013 | $1,731 | $58,205 | $15,715 | $42,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map