705 Riverview Dr Columbus, OH 43202
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Riverview Dr, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $274,657, approximately $293 per square foot. 705 Riverview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cranbrook Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Pocok Terovr R and Friz Amy J
Bought by
705 Rivervirew Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
705 Riverview Drive Llc
Bought by
Ocock Trevor and Fritz Ocock Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2013
Sold by
Ocock Trevor R and Fritz-Ocock Amy J
Bought by
705 Riverview Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Ocock Trevor R
Bought by
Ocock Trevor R and Fritz Ocock Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Collins Stuart A and Collins Susan J
Bought by
Ocock Trevor R and Ocock Vikki P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 705 Rivervirew Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ocock Trevor | -- | Nationallink | |
| 705 Riverview Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ocock Trevor R | -- | -- | |
| Ocock Trevor R | $68,900 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocock Trevor | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocock Trevor R | $71,250 | |
| Closed | Ocock Trevor R | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $77,070 | $34,860 | $42,210 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $77,070 | $34,860 | $42,210 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $77,070 | $34,860 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $50,230 | $20,760 | $29,470 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $50,230 | $20,760 | $29,470 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $50,230 | $20,760 | $29,470 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $40,890 | $20,760 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $40,890 | $20,760 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $40,890 | $20,760 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $32,630 | $15,930 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $32,630 | $15,930 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $32,630 | $15,930 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | $998 | $32,620 | $15,925 | $16,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map