$435,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/30 $15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,596/month

Total Views 3,020
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,624 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautiful two-story house in the friendly August Fields community. From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the open layout that brings the living room and kitchen together—perfect for everyday living, family time, or hosting friends. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring modern appliances, a gas cooktop, built-in microwave, plenty of cabinet space, and a pantry to keep things organized. The main floor offers a comfortable living area along with a secondary bedroom and laundry room, making day-to-day life easy and convenient. The primary suite is also downstairs and feels like a true retreat, filled with natural light and featuring double doors that lead into spacious bathroom with an oversized walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find two more bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a flexible bonus space that works great as a game room, home office, or second living area. The fenced back yard provides a great space to bar b que and spend time with family or just relax after a long day at work. Neighborhood amenities include a walking trail, a playground, dog park, basketball court, and pickleball court—all just steps from your front door. And when you’re ready to head out, you’re just minutes from Creekside shopping and the popular Freiheit Country Store, where you can grab a bite, let the kids play on the playground & dance the night away. This home truly offers comfort, convenience, and a great sense of community.

Listing Agent

Destini Evans

MAG Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: (210) 209-8161 License #0749955 Listed on: 01/03/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,910

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Rain Sensor Irrigation System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 2,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 350447025200
  • Tax Block 7

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,910

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From Creekside (FM 306) Take a right on FM 1102. Take a left into August fields subdivision. Stay straight and follow the road around to the back of the neighborhood. Take a right on Haystack. House is down on the right.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2624
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (210) 209-8161
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5459.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 76.82
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 165.78
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 76.82
  • List Price By Living Area: 165.78
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.97
  • Restrictions: Development Type
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling-High, Kitchen Island, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s), Corian Counters, Multiple Living Areas, Study/Home Office
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Water Softener
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Chesmar
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 400

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: PS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Sport Court(s)/Facility, See Remarks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freiheit
  • High School: Canyon
  • Middle/Junior School: Canyon Middle
  • Junior High Dist: Comal ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Rain Sensor
  • Parcel Number: 350447025200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Subdivision Name: AUGUST FIELDS

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2910
  • Tax Rate: 1.76000000000000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,910 $310,145 -- --
2024 $2,910 $281,950 $48,750 $233,200
2023 $2,910 $48,750 $48,750 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $435,000 -2.2% $166 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $444,800 -1.2% $170 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $450,000 -1.7% $171 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/09/2023 12/09/23 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Price Changed $458,000 -5.6% $178 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Price Changed $485,140 -2.6% $189 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Sale $498,140 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $436,939 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2387698

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 35-0447-0252-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.