1027 Lassen Dr Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,974,000 - $2,314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$1,362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Lassen Dr, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,192,384, approximately $1,361 per square foot. 1027 Lassen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
William L Fung Living Trust
Bought by
Fung Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,886
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,569,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
William L Fung Trust and Fung Russell
Bought by
Fung Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,886
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,569,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
William L Fung Trust and Fung Russell
Bought by
Fung Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Fung William L
Bought by
The William L Fung Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fung Russell | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Fung Russell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fung Russell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The William L Fung Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fung Russell | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,622 | $1,220,385 | $938,677 | $281,708 |
| 2023 | $14,622 | $127,441 | $27,068 | $100,373 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $124,943 | $26,538 | $98,405 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $122,494 | $26,018 | $96,476 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $121,239 | $25,752 | $95,487 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $118,863 | $25,248 | $93,615 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $116,533 | $24,753 | $91,780 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $114,249 | $24,268 | $89,981 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $112,010 | $23,793 | $88,217 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $110,328 | $23,436 | $86,892 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $108,167 | $22,977 | $85,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map