1027 Nottingham St Orlando, FL 32803
Estimated Value: $617,931 - $733,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Nottingham St, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $672,233, approximately $385 per square foot. 1027 Nottingham St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Vernon Patrick B and Vernon Andrea C
Bought by
Bellissimo Brian L and Bellisimo Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,850
Outstanding Balance
$19,814
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$652,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Andrew E Forness M and Cynthia L Forness M
Bought by
Vernon Patrick B and Vernon Andrea C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Priest Henry C and Priest Dayna C
Bought by
Forness Andrew E and Forness Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellissimo Brian L | $299,000 | Coast To Coast Title Service | |
| Vernon Patrick B | $255,000 | -- | |
| Forness Andrew E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellissimo Brian L | $44,850 | |
| Open | Bellissimo Brian L | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Forness Andrew E | $139,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Forness Andrew E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forness Andrew E | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Forness Andrew E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,203 | $266,977 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,203 | $266,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $259,958 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $245,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $238,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $231,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $228,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $222,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $218,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $294,832 | $140,000 | $154,832 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $290,396 | $140,000 | $150,396 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $281,950 | $140,000 | $141,950 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $212,947 | $110,000 | $102,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map