1027 Perkins Mill Rd Claxton, GA 30417
Estimated Value: $323,411 - $380,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Perkins Mill Rd, Claxton, GA 30417 and is currently estimated at $360,603, approximately $120 per square foot. 1027 Perkins Mill Rd is a home located in Evans County with nearby schools including Claxton Elementary School, Claxton Middle School, and Claxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Dyess Carol R
Bought by
Dyess Clay Clifton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Bought by
Dept Of Audits
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Summit Construction Company
Bought by
Dyess Lex and Dyess Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyess Clay Clifton | -- | -- | |
| Dept Of Audits | -- | -- | |
| Dyess Lex | $7,000 | -- | |
| Summit Construction Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $122,336 | $2,960 | $119,376 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $111,856 | $2,960 | $108,896 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $77,080 | $4,000 | $73,080 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $77,080 | $4,000 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $77,080 | $4,000 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $77,280 | $4,000 | $73,280 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $77,280 | $4,000 | $73,280 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $75,480 | $4,000 | $71,480 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $77,360 | $4,000 | $73,360 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $85,920 | $6,000 | $79,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,720 | $6,000 | $82,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,720 | $6,000 | $82,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,680 | $6,000 | $84,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map