1027 Rumsey Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,146 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Rumsey Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $189,537, approximately $168 per square foot. 1027 Rumsey Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1970
Bought by
Baldwin Johnny M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Johnny M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $60,520 | $18,830 | $41,690 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $60,520 | $18,830 | $41,690 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $60,520 | $18,830 | $41,690 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $27,760 | $10,080 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $27,760 | $10,080 | $17,680 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $27,760 | $10,080 | $17,680 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $24,120 | $8,750 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $24,120 | $8,750 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $24,120 | $8,750 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $22,050 | $4,200 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $800 | $22,050 | $4,200 | $17,850 |
| 2014 | $802 | $22,050 | $4,200 | $17,850 |
| 2013 | $430 | $23,205 | $4,410 | $18,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map