1027 Ruth Dr Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $279,846
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Ruth Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $267,962, approximately $193 per square foot. 1027 Ruth Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1996
Sold by
Lucas Mary Alice and Lucas Ted L
Bought by
Roy Donald L and Roy Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,714
Outstanding Balance
$3,253
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1991
Bought by
Roy Donald L and Roy Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1988
Bought by
Roy Donald L and Roy Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
Bought by
Roy Donald L and Roy Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
Bought by
Roy Donald L and Roy Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1981
Bought by
Roy Donald L and Roy Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Donald L | $50,700 | -- | |