Estimated Value: $603,281 - $795,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 S Hillside Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $704,070, approximately $363 per square foot. 1027 S Hillside Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Robert W and Hubbard Katherine L
Bought by
Hubbard Robert W and Hubbard Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Hubbard Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $510,933 | $178,156 | $332,777 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $305,298 | $97,986 | $207,312 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $281,785 | $93,320 | $188,465 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $253,037 | $83,310 | $169,727 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $325,278 | $116,500 | $208,778 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $314,357 | $116,500 | $197,857 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $289,675 | $114,290 | $175,385 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $289,675 | $114,290 | $175,385 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $263,440 | $103,900 | $159,540 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $236,752 | $103,900 | $132,852 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $226,424 | $103,900 | $122,524 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $220,275 | $107,912 | $112,363 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map