Estimated Value: $204,252 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S Hillside Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $415,813, approximately $251 per square foot. 902 S Hillside Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Ron Mascis and Ron Cherie
Bought by
Hegwood Jason and Hegwood Glenda Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Callister Janice B
Bought by
Mascis Ron and Mascis Cherie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Callister Janice B
Bought by
Callister Janice B and Evan Stephenson Callister Family Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegwood Jason | -- | -- | |
| Mascis Ron | -- | -- | |
| Callister Janice B | -- | -- | |
| Callister Janice B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callister Janice B | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $183,750 | $107,562 | $76,188 |
| 2024 | $994 | $115,460 | $63,926 | $51,534 |
| 2023 | $905 | $107,732 | $60,882 | $46,850 |
| 2022 | $758 | $89,422 | $46,832 | $42,590 |
| 2021 | $694 | $122,861 | $65,500 | $57,361 |
| 2020 | $721 | $123,843 | $65,500 | $58,343 |
| 2019 | $649 | $108,536 | $56,100 | $52,436 |
| 2018 | $654 | $108,536 | $56,100 | $52,436 |
| 2017 | $759 | $120,181 | $51,000 | $69,181 |
| 2016 | $694 | $106,730 | $51,000 | $55,730 |
| 2015 | $658 | $102,751 | $51,000 | $51,751 |
| 2014 | $658 | $100,718 | $54,651 | $46,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map