NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $497,757 - $526,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,659 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2015

Last sale price $245,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,920 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2015

This is it! Turn this car around. Charming, Immaculate & in move in condition. Single story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, upgraded counters with bevel edge, black appliances with gas stove & a kitchen that overlooks the living room. Functional floor plan with all new carpet, paint & new master bathroom vanity sink that sparkles & shines. Situated on an oversized lot with green grass in both front & backyard. This property is a true gem that welcomes you from the moment you arrive. Will move quick.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Herrmann

DeLex Realty License #SA530088000 Listed on: 07/24/2015

DeLex Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryce Peterson

Arizona Best Real Estate License #SA640988000

Arizona Best Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,628

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,513 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,659 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-25-041

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Haywood Realty Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Neely Commons Phase 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,628

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,513 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner & Lindsay
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 42.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: NEELY COMMONS PHASE 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 147.68
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 127.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1659.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 127.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Neely Commons
  • Phone: 480-820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Neely Commons
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 672.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Haywood Realty
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7513.0
  • Parcel #: 309-25-041

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1628.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.00
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Map Number: 25.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Current Estimated Value
$513,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$268,189
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Hill John C
Bought by
Loucel Dean C and Loucel Cynthia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Hill John C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,750
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Livi Hanna Constance $245,000 First American Title Ins Co
Loucel Dean C $207,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Hill John C $168,214 First American Title
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Loucel Dean C $186,300
Previous Owner Hill John C $157,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Sold $245,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Sale $245,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,655 $21,824 -- --
2024 $1,625 $20,785 -- --
2023 $1,625 $35,980 $7,190 $28,790
2022 $1,574 $27,500 $5,500 $22,000
2021 $1,662 $26,080 $5,210 $20,870
2020 $1,635 $24,250 $4,850 $19,400
2019 $1,503 $22,110 $4,420 $17,690
2018 $1,461 $20,560 $4,110 $16,450
2017 $1,410 $18,960 $3,790 $15,170
2016 $1,461 $18,500 $3,700 $14,800
2015 $1,584 $17,270 $3,450 $13,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5311942

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-25-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.