NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $662,000 - $687,484

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2025

Last sale price $680,800 $269 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,879 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Wonderful opportunity to own a high-quality Shea-built 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the well-maintained Neely Commons Community in Gilbert. This home features brand new AC units, a water softener, and a fully paid new solar system! This spacious property sits on a large lot and features an open-concept kitchen and family room with a cozy gas fireplace, making it perfect for gatherings. The backyard is a private oasis with a sparkling pool, mature trees, a built-in BBQ with a mini fridge, a gas fire pit, and a covered patio with fans—ideal for outdoor entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite includes his-and-her walk-in closets and a luxurious ensuite. Three additional bedrooms share a full bath with a double vanity. Downstairs, there is another bedroom with a full bath, offering flexibility for guests or a home office. The extra-wide garage provides built-in cabinets, a workbench, and plenty of storage. Don't miss out on this beautiful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hai Bigelow

Redfin Corporation License #SA559566000 Listed on: 11/18/2024

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Chen

Real Estate Collection License #SA689323000

Real Estate Collection

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,277

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,795 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $61 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-25-074

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Neely Commons Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Built by Shea
  • Neely Commons Phase 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,277

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,795 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$61 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay Rd and Warner Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 61.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2016
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2016
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: NEELY COMMONS PHASE 2
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 269.09
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Roller Shields
  • Living Area: 2530.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Mechanical Sun Shds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Transportation Svcs, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 183.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Neely Commons
  • Phone: 480-820-1519
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 1098.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 183.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 450.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Membership inspection, HRI transfer, Homewise fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mesquite Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9795.0
  • Parcel #: 309-25-074

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2277.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 74
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2024
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
List Price
$728,000
Sold Price
$680,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,200
-6.48%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$678,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$328,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,700
-10.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%
Original Mortgage
$311,885
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Mirtalaei Soroush S
Bought by
Mirtalaei Soroush S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Herrera Uvaldo and Herrera Tasha J
Bought by
Mirtalaei Souroush S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Reynoso Pablo T and Reynoso Cherish C
Bought by
Herrera Uvaldo and Herrera Tasha J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Reynoso Pablo T and Reynoso Cherish C
Bought by
Reynoso Pablo T and Reynoso Cherish C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Reynoso Pablo T and Reynoso Cherish C
Bought by
Reynoso Pablo T and Reynoso Cherish C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Reynoso Pablo T and Reynoso Cherish C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shao Pingliang $680,800 Title Forward Agency Of Arizon
Momtazian Kaveh $328,300 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Mirtalaei Soroush S -- None Available
Mirtalaei Souroush S $250,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Herrera Uvaldo $420,000 Fidelity National Title
Reynoso Pablo T -- Metro Title Agency
Reynoso Pablo T -- --
Reynoso Pablo T $207,438 First American Title
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Momtazian Kaveh $311,885
Previous Owner Mirtalaei Soroush S $210,000
Previous Owner Mirtalaei Souroush S $245,471
Previous Owner Herrera Uvaldo $378,000
Previous Owner Reynoso Pablo T $265,000
Previous Owner Reynoso Pablo T $199,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Sold $680,800 -3.8% $269 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Price Changed $708,000 -2.7% $280 / Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 For Sale $728,000 +121.7% $288 / Sq Ft
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Sold $328,300 -0.5% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $130 / Sq Ft
07/19/2016 07/19/16 Price Changed $340,000 -4.2% $134 / Sq Ft
06/10/2016 06/10/16 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $140 / Sq Ft
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $365,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,367 $32,284 -- --
2024 $2,404 $30,747 -- --
2023 $2,404 $47,520 $9,500 $38,020
2022 $2,328 $36,200 $7,240 $28,960
2021 $2,459 $34,580 $6,910 $27,670
2020 $2,419 $32,430 $6,480 $25,950
2019 $2,224 $30,260 $6,050 $24,210
2018 $2,161 $28,930 $5,780 $23,150
2017 $2,086 $27,410 $5,480 $21,930
2016 $2,559 $27,050 $5,410 $21,640
2015 $2,344 $25,780 $5,150 $20,630

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6785406

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-25-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.