1027 Scott Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Scott Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $270,604, approximately $236 per square foot. 1027 Scott Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $147,005 | $41,974 | $105,031 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $141,298 | $40,345 | $100,953 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $138,528 | $39,554 | $98,974 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $135,813 | $38,779 | $97,034 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $134,422 | $38,382 | $96,040 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $131,787 | $37,630 | $94,157 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $129,204 | $36,893 | $92,311 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $114,311 | $36,170 | $78,141 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $112,070 | $35,461 | $76,609 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $103,000 | $33,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $780 | $72,696 | $30,000 | $42,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map