Estimated Value: $463,099 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Sir William Ct, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $519,025, approximately $293 per square foot. 1027 Sir William Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Galbraith Barbara J
Bought by
Galbraith Barbara J and The Barbara Galbraith Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbraith Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $282,023 | $107,852 | $174,171 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $276,494 | $105,738 | $170,756 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $271,073 | $103,665 | $167,408 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $265,759 | $101,633 | $164,126 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $260,549 | $99,641 | $160,908 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $257,879 | $98,620 | $159,259 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $252,824 | $96,687 | $156,137 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $247,868 | $94,792 | $153,076 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $243,009 | $92,934 | $150,075 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $238,245 | $91,112 | $147,133 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $234,667 | $89,744 | $144,923 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $230,072 | $87,987 | $142,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map