1027 Stuyvesant Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Stuyvesant Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $424,587, approximately $235 per square foot. 1027 Stuyvesant Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Schulte Ronald B
Bought by
Schulte Stephen Ronald and Schulte Tracy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Stephen Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schulte Stephen Ronald | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $75,810 | $44,190 | $31,620 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $67,790 | $23,580 | $44,210 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $67,790 | $23,580 | $44,210 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $57,500 | $23,580 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $57,500 | $23,580 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $50,880 | $19,320 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $50,880 | $19,320 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $47,040 | $17,400 | $29,640 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $47,020 | $17,400 | $29,620 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $43,660 | $12,670 | $30,990 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $43,660 | $12,670 | $30,990 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $38,380 | $11,740 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map