1027 Sullivan Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $776,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Sullivan Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $741,465, approximately $210 per square foot. 1027 Sullivan Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Kitchens Matthew S and Kitchens Tricia K
Bought by
Kitchens Matthew Scott and Kitchens Tricia Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Kitchens Lawrence W
Bought by
Kitchens Matthew S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Matthew Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Kitchens Matthew S | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $698,800 | $160,000 | $538,800 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $670,800 | $150,000 | $520,800 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $617,900 | $140,000 | $477,900 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $538,600 | $130,000 | $408,600 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $476,900 | $120,000 | $356,900 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $447,700 | $115,000 | $332,700 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $435,700 | $115,000 | $320,700 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $421,200 | $115,000 | $306,200 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $415,200 | $115,000 | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map