1027 Terryview Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Terryview Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $658,659, approximately $536 per square foot. 1027 Terryview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Allison Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Pineda Refugio and Lopez Anthoney
Bought by
Pineda Refugio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Richard
Bought by
Pineda Refugio and Lopez Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,270
Outstanding Balance
$153,640
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$505,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Maria C
Bought by
Pineda Refugio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,270
Outstanding Balance
$153,640
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$505,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Rodriguez Yvonne Vicki
Bought by
Rodriguez Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rodriguez Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Morales Martin B and Chacon Martha A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Camacho Kenneth and Camacho Julie Marie
Bought by
Morales Martin B and Chacon Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Refugio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pineda Refugio | $226,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Pineda Refugio | -- | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Rodriguez Richard | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Richard | $140,500 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $171,801 | None Available | |
| Morales Martin B | $393,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Refugio | $220,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Martin B | $314,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $295,850 | $149,313 | $146,537 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $290,050 | $146,386 | $143,664 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $284,364 | $143,516 | $140,848 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $278,789 | $140,702 | $138,087 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $273,324 | $137,944 | $135,380 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $265,218 | $133,853 | $131,365 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $260,019 | $131,229 | $128,790 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $249,924 | $126,134 | $123,790 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $246,171 | $124,240 | $121,931 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $241,350 | $121,807 | $119,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map