1027 Valencia St Costa Mesa, CA 92626
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,670
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Valencia St, Costa Mesa, CA 92626. 1027 Valencia St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 | $439,094 | $253,496 | $185,598 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $430,485 | $248,526 | $181,959 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $422,045 | $243,653 | $178,392 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $413,770 | $238,875 | $174,895 |
| 2021 | $5,478 | $405,657 | $234,191 | $171,466 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $401,498 | $231,790 | $169,708 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $393,626 | $227,245 | $166,381 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $385,908 | $222,789 | $163,119 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $378,342 | $218,421 | $159,921 |
| 2016 | $5,052 | $370,924 | $214,138 | $156,786 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $365,353 | $210,922 | $154,431 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $358,197 | $206,791 | $151,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map