1027 W 12th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Gililland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,509 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 W 12th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $457,127, approximately $307 per square foot. 1027 W 12th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and Noor Academy of Arizona.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Weinberg Linda J
Bought by
Weinberg Linda J and The Weinberg Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Weinberg Linda J
Bought by
Weinberg Linda J and Weinberg Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Weinberg Linda J and Weinberg Family Trust
Bought by
Weinberg Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Weinberg Linda J
Bought by
Weinberg Linda J and The Weinberg Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Weinberg Linda J
Bought by
Weinberg Linda J and The Weinberg Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberg Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Weinberg Linda J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weinberg Linda J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Weinberg Linda J | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Weinberg Linda J | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Weinberg Linda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinberg Linda J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $15,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $14,908 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $34,650 | $6,930 | $27,720 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $15,950 | $3,190 | $12,760 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $13,960 | $2,790 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map