$7,500 Per Month
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,543 Sq Ft
6,525 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Furnished
  • 0.15 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Great Room

About This Home

Fully Furnished Rental! Welcome to your Tempe getaway! This stylish and comfortable home is designed for relaxation, entertainment, and convenience--ideal for families, groups, business travelers, and anyone looking to enjoy all that Tempe has. With a full game room, a coffee and espresso bar, updated interiors, a private backyard, and a prime central location, this home delivers the perfect blend of fun and comfort. Located close to ASU and a short drive to downtown Phoenix.

Listing Agent

Frank Pautz

West USA Realty License #SA631605000 Listed on: 03/17/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,525 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,543 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • $145 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gardening service, internet
  • 1-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $145 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 96
  • Assessor Parcel Number 124-73-100

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association Phone (602) 677-0441
  • Built by Builder
  • Parkside Manor 3 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,525 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service, Internet

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Mill and Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 145.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: PARKSIDE MANOR 3

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Tub with Jets, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, No Interior Steps, Roller Shields
  • Living Area: 2543.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Dual Pane, Mechanical Sun Shds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Separate Strge Area, Side Vehicle Entry, Tandem, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking, Temp Controlled
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Phone: 6026770441
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holdeman Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6525.0
  • Parcel #: 124-73-100

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Builder

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 124.0
  • Tax Lot: 96
  • Tax Map Number: 73.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $7,500 0.0% --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $550,000 -8.3% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2023 04/30/23 For Sale $599,999 +44.6% $236 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $415,000 -3.5% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Price Changed $429,900 -4.4% $169 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Sale $449,900 +61.8% $177 / Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Sold $278,000 -0.4% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2014 03/22/14 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2014 03/15/14 Price Changed $279,000 -3.8% $110 / Sq Ft
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Price Changed $290,000 -3.0% $114 / Sq Ft
02/17/2014 02/17/14 Price Changed $299,000 -6.5% $118 / Sq Ft
01/26/2014 01/26/14 Price Changed $319,900 -2.8% $126 / Sq Ft
01/05/2014 01/05/14 Price Changed $329,000 -4.4% $129 / Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Price Changed $344,000 -1.4% $135 / Sq Ft
10/16/2013 10/16/13 For Sale $349,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7003124

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 124-73-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.