10270 Arborvitae Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,488 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10270 Arborvitae Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $370,622, approximately $458 per square foot. 10270 Arborvitae Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Sold by
Pierce Samuel R and Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Grant Russell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,568
Interest Rate
10.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Russell E | -- | -- | |
| Grant Russell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grant Russell E | $45,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $248,900 | $100,700 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $176 | $235,900 | $100,700 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $218,900 | $100,700 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $488 | $223,700 | $100,700 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $203,000 | $100,700 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $241 | $206,600 | $100,700 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $220 | $204,300 | $100,700 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $266 | $207,800 | $104,200 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $573 | $206,600 | $98,900 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $199,700 | $98,900 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $198,400 | $90,300 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $185,600 | $87,600 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map