E
Seller's Agent in 2020
EDT Realty
Urealty LLC
(907) 313-8871
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,895 - $502,000
Lovely south side ranch home. Recent kitchen remodel and other upgrades in this well maintained, well cared for home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher | -- | Atga | |
| Doggett Ryan | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak | |
| Yates Douglas E | -- | None Available | |
| Gamache Joseph S | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Joseph S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher | $182,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Doggett Ryan | $194,442 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamache Joseph S | $68,793 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | +11.4% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $269,500 | $87,900 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $253,500 | $87,900 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $232,300 | $87,900 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $241,400 | $87,900 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $217,200 | $87,900 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $213,600 | $87,900 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $212,500 | $87,900 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $216,700 | $92,100 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $216,900 | $87,400 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $211,500 | $87,400 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $211,500 | $79,900 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $199,400 | $79,900 | $119,500 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2020
EDT Realty
Urealty LLC
(907) 313-8871
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
104 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Prominence Properties
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-15567
APN: 01628651000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.