Seller's Agent in 2012
Matt Dimmick
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
(907) 865-6524
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $300,012 - $507,000
for stats only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #14317 Listed on: 03/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Matt Dimmick
Jack White Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breest Leslie K | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Ak Llc | |
| Johnson Jennifer | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Johnson Mary Frances | -- | -- | |
| Widener Mark A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breest Leslie K | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jennifer | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mary Frances | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Widener Mark A | $53,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $259,600 | $90,300 | $169,300 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $244,700 | $90,300 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $225,000 | $90,300 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $3,929 | $233,300 | $90,300 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $210,600 | $90,300 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $213,400 | $90,300 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $210,900 | $90,300 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $217,000 | $94,900 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $215,400 | $90,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $404 | $211,200 | $90,000 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $404 | $210,800 | $82,300 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $404 | $198,800 | $82,300 | $116,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Matt Dimmick
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
(907) 865-6524
1 Total Sale
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-2380
APN: 01628520000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.