10272 New Haven Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $392,443 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,979
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10272 New Haven Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $427,861, approximately $216 per square foot. 10272 New Haven Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Callan Sandra J
Bought by
Lape Theo Ann and Lape Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Callan Andrew B
Bought by
Callan Sandra J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lape Theo Ann | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Callan Sandra J | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $131,814 | $15,348 | $116,466 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $131,814 | $15,348 | $116,466 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $103,376 | $9,450 | $93,926 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $9,450 | $9,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $431 | $9,450 | $9,450 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $14,571 | $14,571 | $0 |
| 2018 | $700 | $14,571 | $14,571 | $0 |
| 2017 | $664 | $14,571 | $14,571 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $17,136 | $17,136 | $0 |
| 2015 | $717 | $17,136 | $17,136 | $0 |
| 2014 | $719 | $17,136 | $17,136 | $0 |
| 2013 | $740 | $17,486 | $17,486 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map