10278 Lochner Dr San Jose, CA 95127
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,293 - $999,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10278 Lochner Dr, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $967,573, approximately $838 per square foot. 10278 Lochner Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds, and Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $110,360 | $39,834 | $70,526 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $108,197 | $39,053 | $69,144 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $106,077 | $38,288 | $67,789 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $103,998 | $37,538 | $66,460 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $101,959 | $36,802 | $65,157 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $100,914 | $36,425 | $64,489 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $98,936 | $35,711 | $63,225 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $96,997 | $35,011 | $61,986 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $95,096 | $34,325 | $60,771 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $93,232 | $33,652 | $59,580 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $91,833 | $33,147 | $58,686 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $90,035 | $32,498 | $57,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map