NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1028 Apollo Beach Blvd Unit 310 Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $216,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,084 Sq Ft
392 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2023

Last sale price $218,300 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,872 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Wow, what a beautiful view! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom waterfront condo is located on the Apollo Beach Canal, just a short distance from Tampa Bay and the Gulf. It is an end unit so no foot traffic at your door. If you enjoy fishing, boating, kayaking, and paddleboarding then this is the place for you. While the inside could use some updates and personal touches, the screened-in lanai gives you a front-row seat to watch (and listen to) the dolphins, sailboats, sunsets, and the yearly holiday boat parade and festivities. If you have your very own boat you can rent one of the available boat slips for a small monthly fee. The Anchor Point Community also offers a heated pool and rec room. Call for your personal tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dayna Grimmett

LIVE FLORIDA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 863-868-8905 License #3535351 Listed on: 09/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Silva

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3359479

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,604

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Property fronts a canal with brackish water
  • End Unit
  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $480 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Full Bay or Harbor
  • Canal

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,084 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,604

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

392 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$480 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1084
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Building Area Total: 1159
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 107.67
  • Escrow City: Lakeland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S. Florida Ave Ste 27
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 201.38
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 100.71

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water Access: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Brackish,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Water Extras: No Wake Zone
  • Water View: Bay/Harbor - Partial,Canal
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Community Mailbox, Pool, Waterfront
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Condo Fees: 480
  • Condo Land Included YN: 1
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 480

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5760.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 480.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMC-9
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TH-D00000-00310.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See condo docs and/or property manager

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2603.6
  • Tax Block: D
  • Tax Book Number: 1-77
  • Tax Lot: -

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Bay/Harbor, Canal - Brackish
  • Approval Process: Application to be filled out (Intent to Buy) and delivered to the office at 7709 Gibsonton Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534. There is a $75 per person fee to be delivered with the application.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2023
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
List Price
$223,300
Sold Price
$218,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.24%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$207,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Satorie Paul J $218,300 Home Solution Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Sold $218,300 -2.2% $201 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 For Sale $223,300 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,429 $192,486 $100 $192,386
2024 $3,429 $195,835 $100 $195,735
2023 $2,855 $190,437 $100 $190,337
2022 $2,604 $171,122 $100 $171,022
2021 $2,244 $124,142 $100 $124,042
2020 $2,161 $118,940 $100 $118,840
2019 $1,974 $105,076 $100 $104,976
2018 $1,876 $103,438 $0 $0
2017 $1,730 $94,067 $0 $0
2016 $1,542 $76,701 $0 $0
2015 $1,490 $71,291 $0 $0
2014 $1,338 $64,810 $0 $0
2013 -- $61,114 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4939480

Stellar MLS

APN: U-20-31-19-1TH-D00000-00310.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.