1028 Arkansas River Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Water Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,472 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Arkansas River Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $585,118, approximately $351 per square foot. 1028 Arkansas River Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Windsor Middle School, Windsor High School, and Windsor Charter Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Mello Fabyano Sousa and Mello Viviane Branco Camargo
Bought by
Kreager Todd A and Kreager Mandy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Rewerts Michael A
Bought by
Mello Fabyano Sousa and Mello Viviane Branco Camargo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreager Todd A | $272,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Mello Fabyano Sousa | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kreager Todd A | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mello Fabyano Sousa | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $33,110 | $7,500 | $25,610 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $33,110 | $7,500 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $35,270 | $7,100 | $28,170 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $27,160 | $6,120 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $27,940 | $6,290 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $25,380 | $6,080 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $25,380 | $6,080 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $24,360 | $4,100 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $24,360 | $4,100 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $24,510 | $3,740 | $20,770 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $24,510 | $3,740 | $20,770 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $19,560 | $2,310 | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map