Estimated Value: $327,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Ashland Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $344,086, approximately $225 per square foot. 1028 Ashland Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Tiebreaker Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Jensen Kathleen C
Bought by
Andersen Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,492
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,594
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Karen | -- | Alliance Title Idaho Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Karen | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $368,440 | $50,585 | $317,855 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $364,856 | $41,463 | $323,393 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $327,093 | $41,463 | $285,630 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $281,230 | $31,580 | $249,650 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $206,154 | $28,714 | $177,440 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $172,675 | $24,965 | $147,710 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $174,066 | $21,236 | $152,830 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $154,483 | $16,123 | $138,360 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $143,308 | $14,648 | $128,660 |
| 2015 | $947 | $128,928 | $14,648 | $114,280 |
| 2014 | $14,577 | $128,928 | $14,648 | $114,280 |
| 2013 | $916 | $126,838 | $14,648 | $112,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map