1028 Daniel Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Daniel Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $213,459, approximately $179 per square foot. 1028 Daniel Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northwoods Park Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Jeffery Case Kevin and Jeffery Charles Victor
Bought by
Venters Lester C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Bought by
Venters Mattie Heirs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venters Lester C | -- | -- | |
| Venters Mattie Heirs | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $156,392 | $40,000 | $116,392 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $156,392 | $40,000 | $116,392 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $156,392 | $40,000 | $116,392 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $156,392 | $40,000 | $116,392 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $106,790 | $35,000 | $71,790 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $106,790 | $35,000 | $71,790 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $108,050 | $35,000 | $73,050 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $108,050 | $35,000 | $73,050 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $118,680 | $45,000 | $73,680 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $118,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $118,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $118,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map