1028 Harbor Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $689,796 - $783,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Harbor Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $726,699, approximately $393 per square foot. 1028 Harbor Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Frix Helen M
Bought by
Greve Robert P and Greve Carroll M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Sold by
Wright David L
Bought by
Sumner Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greve Robert P | $249,900 | -- | |
| Sumner Jane A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sumner Jane A | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Greve Robert P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $614,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $547,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $480,700 | $250,200 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $480,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $479,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $478,700 | $250,200 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $471,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $463,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $456,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $442,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $428,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $415,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map