1024 Harbor Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $628,968 - $738,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Harbor Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $691,992, approximately $370 per square foot. 1024 Harbor Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Georgetown East Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1991
Bought by
Yee Cordell D K and Hsieh-Yee Ingrid P Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
9.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Cordell D K | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yee Cordell D K | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $537,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $489,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $440,300 | $260,200 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $4,416 | $439,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $439,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $439,000 | $260,200 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $435,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $431,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $427,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $277 | $409,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $277 | $392,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $374,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map