1028 Harrison Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Harrison Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $300,693, approximately $279 per square foot. 1028 Harrison Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Juan and Padilla Petra
Bought by
Padilla Juan and Padilla Petra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,300
Outstanding Balance
$49,763
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Mj Construction
Bought by
Padilla Juan and Padilla Petra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,482
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Juan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Padilla Juan | $95,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Juan | $99,300 | |
| Closed | Padilla Juan | $93,482 | |
| Closed | Padilla Juan | $2,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $162,092 | $46,107 | $115,985 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $155,799 | $44,317 | $111,482 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $152,746 | $43,449 | $109,297 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $149,752 | $42,598 | $107,154 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $148,218 | $42,162 | $106,056 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $145,313 | $41,336 | $103,977 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $142,465 | $40,526 | $101,939 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $139,673 | $39,732 | $99,941 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $136,935 | $38,953 | $97,982 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $134,100 | $38,100 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $125,600 | $35,700 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map