Estimated Value: $666,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Hyperion Ct, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $710,257, approximately $279 per square foot. 1028 Hyperion Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Fahey Andrew T and Andrew T Fahey Revocable Trust
Bought by
Andrew T Fahey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,100
Outstanding Balance
$186,548
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Fahey Andrew T
Bought by
Fahey Andrew T and Andrew T Fahey Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Triple Crown Developers Llc
Bought by
Fahey Andrew T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew T Fahey | $581,680 | Cosmopolitan Title Agency | |
| Fahey Andrew T | -- | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Fahey Andrew T | $130,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrew T Fahey | $271,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Fahey Andrew T | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $616,000 | $130,000 | $486,000 |
| 2024 | $6,740 | $606,700 | $130,000 | $476,700 |
| 2023 | $6,904 | $606,700 | $130,000 | $476,700 |
| 2022 | $6,811 | $606,700 | $130,000 | $476,700 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $581,680 | $130,000 | $451,680 |
| 2020 | $6,659 | $581,680 | $130,000 | $451,680 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $581,680 | $130,000 | $451,680 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $581,680 | $130,000 | $451,680 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $581,680 | $130,000 | $451,680 |
| 2015 | $6,556 | $581,680 | $130,000 | $451,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $581,680 | $130,000 | $451,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map