1028 Oneonta Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $835,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Oneonta Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $905,935, approximately $526 per square foot. 1028 Oneonta Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Hastings Dennis E and Hastings Paula Jeanne
Bought by
Hastings Dennis E and Hastings Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Dennis E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $248,879 | $81,978 | $166,901 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $244,000 | $80,371 | $163,629 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $239,217 | $78,796 | $160,421 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $234,527 | $77,251 | $157,276 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $229,930 | $75,737 | $154,193 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $227,573 | $74,961 | $152,612 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $223,112 | $73,492 | $149,620 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $218,738 | $72,051 | $146,687 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $214,450 | $70,639 | $143,811 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $210,246 | $69,254 | $140,992 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $207,089 | $68,214 | $138,875 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $203,033 | $66,878 | $136,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map