1028 Sara Ln Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $325,726
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Sara Ln, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $313,432, approximately $215 per square foot. 1028 Sara Ln is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Gabriel Franco
Bought by
Franco Gabriel and Franco Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,674
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Way Seantiel
Bought by
Franco Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Perkins Areta
Bought by
Perkins Areta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,939
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Perkins Areta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Shehan Jeanie A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
S M Carter Company
Bought by
Shehan Jeanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,627
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Gabriel | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Franco Gabriel | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Franco Gabriel | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Franco Gabriel | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Perkins Areta A | -- | Utah Commercial Title | |
| Perkins Areta | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Hud | -- | Backman Ntp | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $110,806 | None Available | |
| Shehan Jeanie A | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Gabriel | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Gabriel | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Areta A | $110,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Areta | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shehan Jeanie A | $106,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $295,880 | $65,000 | $230,880 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $157,850 | $35,750 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $163,900 | $35,750 | $128,150 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $161,150 | $35,750 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $229,000 | $45,000 | $184,000 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $163,000 | $25,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $137,000 | $20,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $124,000 | $18,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $59,950 | $9,900 | $50,050 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $57,750 | $9,900 | $47,850 |
| 2014 | $955 | $52,800 | $9,900 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map