1028 Villa Park Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $383,833 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Villa Park Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $399,708, approximately $211 per square foot. 1028 Villa Park Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Patasius Sandra L and Boehm Gary P
Bought by
Koch Steve and Koch Brooke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Steve | $203,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $235,700 | $48,100 | $187,600 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $311,300 | $53,000 | $258,300 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $235,700 | $48,100 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $235,700 | $48,100 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $235,700 | $48,100 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $235,700 | $48,100 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $235,700 | $48,100 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $235,700 | $48,100 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $200,700 | $48,100 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $200,700 | $48,100 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $200,700 | $48,100 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $200,700 | $48,100 | $152,600 |
| 2013 | $4,120 | $200,700 | $48,100 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map