1108 Villa Park Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $365,887 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Villa Park Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $381,972, approximately $242 per square foot. 1108 Villa Park Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Moll Terrence L and Moll Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,014
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$239,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Stolarcyzk Gerard S
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moll Terrence L | $190,500 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moll Terrence L | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $191,600 | $48,100 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $309,700 | $53,000 | $256,700 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $191,600 | $48,100 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $191,600 | $48,100 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $191,600 | $48,100 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $191,600 | $48,100 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $191,600 | $48,100 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $191,600 | $48,100 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $165,800 | $48,100 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $165,800 | $48,100 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,800 | $48,100 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,800 | $48,100 | $117,700 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $165,800 | $48,100 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map