1028 Whitmore Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Whitmore Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $626,482, approximately $276 per square foot. 1028 Whitmore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Flores Theresa De Jesus
Bought by
Flores Anthony David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Dejesus Flores Theresa and Flores Theresa
Bought by
Flores Anthony David and Flores Theresa De Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Flores Anthony D
Bought by
Flores Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Bmc Willow Brook Llc
Bought by
Flores Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Anthony David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Anthony David | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Theresa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flores Theresa | $380,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Theresa | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $472,935 | $118,377 | $354,558 |
| 2023 | $6,117 | $454,572 | $113,781 | $340,791 |
| 2022 | $5,920 | $445,659 | $111,550 | $334,109 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $436,921 | $109,363 | $327,558 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $432,442 | $108,242 | $324,200 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $423,964 | $106,120 | $317,844 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $410,652 | $104,040 | $306,612 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $387,600 | $102,000 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $55,979 | $55,979 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $55,139 | $55,139 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $54,059 | $54,059 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map