Estimated Value: $148,725 - $188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10283 Glendale Rd, Cairo, WV 26337 and is currently estimated at $166,908, approximately $89 per square foot. 10283 Glendale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ritchie County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $60,420 | $10,320 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $650 | $60,060 | $10,320 | $49,740 |
| 2023 | $628 | $57,660 | $10,320 | $47,340 |
| 2022 | $615 | $55,800 | $9,420 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $567 | $51,420 | $9,420 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $548 | $49,680 | $9,420 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $539 | $48,900 | $9,420 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $527 | $47,520 | $9,420 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $11 | $960 | $960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map