Estimated Value: $124,000 - $144,433
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10236 Glendale Rd, Cairo, WV 26337 and is currently estimated at $134,217, approximately $109 per square foot. 10236 Glendale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ritchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Bush Richard A
Bought by
Lockard Tambra K and Pickrell Tambra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockard Tambra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $53,040 | $20,760 | $32,280 |
| 2024 | $577 | $53,280 | $20,760 | $32,520 |
| 2023 | $565 | $51,840 | $20,280 | $31,560 |
| 2022 | $551 | $49,920 | $18,480 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $305 | $47,700 | $18,480 | $29,220 |
| 2020 | $298 | $46,980 | $18,480 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $296 | $46,800 | $18,480 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $291 | $46,260 | $18,480 | $27,780 |
| 2017 | $274 | $44,760 | $18,480 | $26,280 |
| 2016 | $271 | $44,460 | $18,480 | $25,980 |
| 2015 | $249 | $43,980 | $18,480 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $249 | $42,360 | $18,060 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map