10289 Coconut Rd Estero, FL 34135
The Brooks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $924,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10289 Coconut Rd, Estero, FL 34135 and is currently estimated at $864,303, approximately $297 per square foot. 10289 Coconut Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Pinewoods Elementary School, and Bonita Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Nepa Alexander and Nepa Annette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,774
Outstanding Balance
$242,297
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nepa Alexander | $527,957 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nepa Alexander | $316,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $419,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $407,973 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $396,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $384,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $414,725 | $87,045 | $327,680 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $368,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $81,765 | $81,765 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $81,765 | $81,765 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $106,267 | $106,267 | $0 |
| 2016 | $871 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map