Estimated Value: $623,000 - $753,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10289 S 2375 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $713,347, approximately $518 per square foot. 10289 S 2375 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Bonner Larry O and Bonner Rebecca K
Bought by
Bonner Larry O and Bonner Rebecca K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Larry O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $675,800 | $304,500 | $371,300 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $655,400 | $293,200 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $622,000 | $281,900 | $340,100 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $569,400 | $276,400 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $431,700 | $221,100 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $386,200 | $221,100 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $365,800 | $211,400 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $326,000 | $211,400 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $298,400 | $211,400 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $274,600 | $190,400 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $281,600 | $201,900 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $268,900 | $196,200 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map