NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $188,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2016

Last sale price $72,500 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,056 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Beautiful one story located in Wilshire Heights. 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath with fenced back yard. Upgraded kitchen and bathroom with gorgeous wood floors throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Casey

RE/MAX Connection License #410002 Listed on: 08/02/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,191

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-122117

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,191

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-478-2121
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Wilshire Heights
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 77.67
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-122117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1191.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2016
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Marie Nance Patrick S and Marie Lintrup Nance Luisa
Bought by
Diaz Suero Alejandro Guzman and Diaz Mota Glenys
Seller's Agent
Michael Casey
RE/MAX Connection
Buyer's Agent
Gerardo Figueroa
Mi Casa Group Realty LLC.
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
3.72%
Current Estimated Value
$166,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$71,186
Outstanding Balance
$59,009
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,433

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Mccarter Shirley A
Bought by
Mccarter Shirley A and Mccarter Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1991

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Suero Alejandro Guzman $72,500 Amerititle Box
Mccarter Shirley A -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Suero Alejandro Guzman $71,186
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2016 12/22/16 Sold $72,500 +3.7% $81 / Sq Ft
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 For Sale $69,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,029 $45,220 $13,650 $31,570
2024 $2,029 $45,220 $13,650 $31,570
2023 $2,004 $45,220 $13,650 $31,570
2022 $1,436 $27,690 $6,720 $20,970
2021 $1,439 $27,690 $6,720 $20,970
2020 $1,441 $27,690 $6,720 $20,970
2019 $1,401 $23,100 $5,600 $17,500
2018 $1,295 $23,100 $5,600 $17,500
2017 $1,400 $23,100 $5,600 $17,500
2016 $1,312 $19,810 $5,040 $14,770
2015 $1,191 $19,810 $5,040 $14,770
2014 $1,194 $19,810 $5,040 $14,770
2013 $693 $23,310 $5,915 $17,395
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 216028387

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-122117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.