1029 E Fedora Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Maroa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 E Fedora Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $293,617, approximately $205 per square foot. 1029 E Fedora Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Fort Miller Middle School, and Fresno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $107,522 | $14,007 | $93,515 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $103,349 | $13,464 | $89,885 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $101,323 | $13,200 | $88,123 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $99,338 | $12,942 | $86,396 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $98,321 | $12,810 | $85,511 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $96,394 | $12,559 | $83,835 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $94,505 | $12,313 | $82,192 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $92,653 | $12,072 | $80,581 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $90,837 | $11,836 | $79,001 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $89,474 | $11,659 | $77,815 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $87,722 | $11,431 | $76,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map