1029 Golfview Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Golfview Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $317,090, approximately $165 per square foot. 1029 Golfview Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Mike and Fingerman David M
Bought by
Conrad Jeremy and Conrad Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Conrad Jeremy and Conrad Julie
Bought by
Meyer Mike and Fingerman David M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Black Hawk Development Llc
Bought by
Conrad Jeremy and Conrad Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Front Porch Homes Inc
Bought by
Black Hawk Land Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Brown Robert M
Bought by
Front Porch Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Conrad Jeremy | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Black Hawk Land Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Front Porch Homes Llc | $117,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conrad Jeremy | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Hawk Land Development Llc | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $84,630 | $9,300 | $75,330 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $84,630 | $9,300 | $75,330 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $85,690 | $9,300 | $76,390 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $60,770 | $9,300 | $51,470 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $58,600 | $9,300 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $58,600 | $9,300 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $53,600 | $10,300 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $53,600 | $10,300 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $53,600 | $10,300 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $53,190 | $10,300 | $42,890 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $53,190 | $10,300 | $42,890 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $53,190 | $10,300 | $42,890 |
| 2013 | $2,435 | $51,510 | $10,300 | $41,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map