NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $242,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
776 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,864 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Thermal Windows
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Colinas del Norte Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Evaporated cooling system

About This Home

As of May 2021

Cute & cozy home with a 2 car garage and private back yard!! Tastefully done paint scheme with white trim, doors and ceiling! Ceramic tile and laminate wood floors! Newer ceramic tile surround in the bathroom shower. Updated light fixtures and ceiling fans! Bright and open floor plan!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Dunn

Coldwell Banker Legacy License #38538 Listed on: 03/17/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,311

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $456 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 776 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1010071317461

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,311

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$456 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From Northern and Unser, head north on Unser. Turn west onto Cherry Rd. Roundabout left onto 17th. Continue to Harrison Dr.
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 21 - 30
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Master, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 776.0
  • Window Features: Clad, Metal, Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: AMREP
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Electric: None
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 456.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 1010071317461
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1311.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2021
List Price
$159,900
Current Estimated Value
$233,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Nunez Miguel $8,000
Open Nunez Miguel $166,920
Closed Nunez Miguel $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $159,900 +33.3% $206 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $120,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,958 $55,964 $12,573 $43,391
2024 $1,928 $54,334 $12,202 $42,132
2023 $1,928 $52,751 $11,927 $40,824
2022 $1,872 $51,215 $11,667 $39,548
2021 $1,351 $36,148 $7,898 $28,250
2020 $1,311 $35,096 $0 $0
2019 $1,282 $34,074 $0 $0
2018 $758 $21,424 $0 $0
2017 $732 $20,958 $0 $0
2016 $796 $20,348 $0 $0
2014 $882 $23,309 $0 $0
2013 -- $21,309 $5,628 $15,681
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 987822

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-010-071-317-461

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.