Seller's Agent in 2023
Lauren Gregg
Paradise Real Estate International LLC
(863) 449-1301
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $116,000
Partially cleared 1/2+ acre property on the shores of Lake Istokpoga - Bass fishing paradise! Come build your dream home in this great location with nice homes, paved road, central water available. Property owners have access to clubhouse, tennis court. Close to shopping and restaurants. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this hard to find property. Call before its gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paradise Real Estate International LLC License #3247173 Listed on: 05/01/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mucha Jacek | $55,000 | Corporate Title Inc | |
| Mucha Jacek | $55,000 | Corporate Title Inc | |
| Menendez Jose | $35,000 | -- | |
| Truxal Mary | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Truxal Mary | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Truxal Mary | $20,000 | Ables & Craig Pa | |
| Grogan David R | -- | Heartland Title Ins Agcy Co | |
| Grogan David R | $19,000 | Heartland Title Insurance | |
| Alabama Southern Homes Llc | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| First Baptist Church Of Avon Park Florid | -- | Attorney | |
| Highlands Lots Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Evmar I Llc | $26,628 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Menendez Jose | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Sold | $35,000 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 01/14/2023 01/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Price Changed | $39,995 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | Price Changed | $42,500 | -48.5% | -- | |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | For Sale | $82,500 | +334.2% | -- | |
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Sold | $19,000 | -23.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | For Sale | $24,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $45,120 | $45,120 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $30,080 | $30,080 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $15,040 | $15,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $22,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $22,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $22,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $45,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $90,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lauren Gregg
Paradise Real Estate International LLC
(863) 449-1301
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin & Teresa Bock
RE/MAX
(863) 381-7884
10 in this area
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Matt Christian
Home Town Realty Pros
(863) 414-8772
12 in this area
273 Total Sales
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 286850
APN: C-15-35-30-080-00E0-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.