1029 NE 14th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 NE 14th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $236,012, approximately $274 per square foot. 1029 NE 14th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including W.A. Metcalfe Elementary School, Howard W. Bishop Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Bought by
Sanchez Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Sanchez Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Sanchez Christopher R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
Bought by
Sanchez Christopher R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Christopher R | $100 | -- | |
| Sanchez Christopher R | $36,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Christopher R | $100 | -- | |
| Sanchez Christopher R | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $53,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $692 | $52,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $692 | $50,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $55,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $795 | $53,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $789 | $53,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $51,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $722 | $49,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $48,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $676 | $48,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $47,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,300 | $22,000 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map