1029 Noah Rd Jacksonville, FL 32218
Oceanway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Noah Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $325,090, approximately $141 per square foot. 1029 Noah Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Oceanway Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Seay James B and Seay Paula L
Bought by
Burns Lloyd A and Burns Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Manus Chesley T and Manus Annie
Bought by
Seay James B and Seay Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Lloyd A | $210,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Seay James B | $150,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History