1029 NW Summit Dr Bend, OR 97701
Awbrey Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,479,000 - $1,965,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 NW Summit Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,744,043, approximately $546 per square foot. 1029 NW Summit Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Jackie M and Johnson Linda Sue
Bought by
Johnson Jackie M and Dead Weight Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Jackie M
Bought by
Johnson Jackie M and Johnson Linda Sue Perley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Jackie M
Bought by
Johnson Jackie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,603
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,485,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Jackie M
Bought by
Johnson Jackie M and Dead Weight Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Craig Lake Investment Llc
Bought by
Johnson Jackie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Craig Lake Investment Llc
Bought by
Johnson Jackie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Buckeye Lake Investment Llc
Bought by
Craig Lake Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Lynnsey G
Bought by
Johnson Jackie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property